2022 Junior Varsity

2022 Roster

# Player Position(s) Class
1 Abbey West (C)   C/3B   2024
2 Naomi Houk   3B/SS   2025
3 Emmie Chun   2B/OF   2024
4 Hailey King   2B/OF   2025
5 Katie Shivitz (C)   SS/OF   2024
6 Paige Evans   1B/OF   2024
7 Reese Stiner   1B/P   2025
9 Olivia Lunsford   Util   2024
10 Amanda Dilsaver   P/3B   2025
14 Alyssa Yu (C)   OF/C   2024
16 Rebecca Buchanan   C/3B   2024
17 Jordyn Crosby   OF   2025
20 Olivia Henderson   P/2B   2024
23 Katelyne Robinett (C)   P/1B   2024
37 Kayla Chea   C/OF   2025
42 Hailey Simi   OF/3B   2025

(C) = Captain

2022 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Day Game Time Dismiss Time Results
February 19, 2022 Carondelet (Scrimmage) Carondelet Sports Complex (RUBBER CLEATS) Saturday 10:00 a.m. N/A W 7-6
February  23, 2022 Alameda (Scrimmage) California High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. W 17-0
February 24,  2022 San Ramon Valley California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. L 2-1
March 1, 2022 College Park California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. W 4-1
March 3, 2022 Clayton Valley Charter California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. W 5-2
March 8, 2022 Pittsburg Pittsburg High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m. W 22-1
March 10, 2022 Castro Valley California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. W 12-6
March 15, 2022 Newark Memorial California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. W 17-0
March 16, 2022 Carondelet Carondelet Sports Complex (RUBBER CLEATS) Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m. W 17-0
March 17, 2022 Liberty Liberty High School Thursday 4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m. W 11-1
March 23, 2022 Monte Vista Monte Vista High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m. W 5-4
March 25, 2022 San Ramon Valley California High School Friday 4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. W 4-3
March 28, 2022 Livermore California High School Monday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. L 3-2
April 1, 2022 American Canyon (Antioch Tournament Pool #1) Worth Shaw Sports Complex Field #1 Friday 2:20 p.m. 12:20 p.m. L 4-3
April 1, 2022 Rancho Cotati (Antioch Tournament (Pool #2) Worth Shaw Sports Complex Field TBD Friday 4:00 p.m. N/A W 11-5
April 2, 2022 Carondelet   (Antioch Tournament (Bracket #1) Pittsburg High School – Varsity Saturday 3;40 p.m. N/A W 11-5
April 2, 2022 Liberty         (Antioch Tournament (Bracket #2) Pittsburg High School – Varsity Saturday 5:20 p.m. N/A W 10-4
April 15, 2022 Granada California High School Friday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. L 6-3
April 18, 2022 Amador Valley Amador Valley High School Monday 4:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m. L 4-0
April 20, 2022 Livermore Ernie Rodrigues Field Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. W 10-1
April 25, 2022 Amador Valley California High School Monday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. L 6-3
April 27, 2022 San Ramon Valley San Ramon Valley High School (Turf Field) Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. W 8-4
May 2, 2022 Granada Granada High School Monday 4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m. L 11-9
May 3, 2022 Monte Vista California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. W 6-2
May 4, 2022 Foothill Foothill High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. W 14-4
May 6, 2022 Carondelet California High School Friday 4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m. W 12-0

Coaches

Coach Position
  OC Schott   Head Coach
  Chris King   Assistant Coach